20/05/2024

Multimode LC Duplex Adaptor
Art.-No. 855-10049 | FBAMMBG-LCLCDX-FL001 Details

  • High performance Multimode Duplex Adaptor
  • Compatible with fibre panels from HellermannTyton
  • A fully populated panel offers up to 48 LC fibres in 1U of space
  • Duplex Adaptor accepts two LC Connectors
Application • IEC 874-14 and BS EN61274-1:1997 • Supplied With Test Results
Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Type LC Duplex
Local order number FBAMMBG-LCLCDX-FL001
PART DESCRIPTION FBAMMBG-LCLCDX-FL001
Performance Category Multimode
Port count 2
Product Family Multimode LC Duplex Adaptor
Product Group Fibre Adaptors
Short Description Multimode LC Duplex Adaptor
Technical Description The fibre adaptor is used to mate two connectors together aligning the ferrule of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment and minimising losses. The adaptor has a simple to use latched lever mechanism which prevents accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Type FBAMMBG-LCLCDX-FL001
Depth (D) 35mm
Height (H) 9.3mm
Width (W) 15mm
Optical Performance Multimode
Country of Origin GB
Dimensions W x H x D 15 mm x 9.3 mm x 35 mm
GTIN-13 / EAN 4031026459608
ETIM 7.0 Key EC000034
ETIM 8.0 Key EC000034
ETIM 9.0 Key EC000034