18/07/2024

Multimode LC Quad Adaptor
Art.-No. 855-20041 | FBAMMBG-LCLCQD-FL001 Details

  • High performance Multimode Quad Adaptor
  • Compatible with fibre panels from HellermannTyton
  • A fully populated panel offers up to 96 LC fibres in 1U of space
  • Quad Adaptor accepts four LC Connectors
Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Type LC Quad
Local order number FBAMMBG-LCLCQD-FL001
PART DESCRIPTION FBAMMBG-LCLCQD-FL001
Performance Category Multimode
Port count 4
Product Family Multimode LC Quad Adaptor
Product Group Fibre Adaptors
Short Description Multimode LC Quad Adaptor
Technical Description The fibre adaptor is used to mate two connectors together aligning the ferrule of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment and minimising losses. The adaptor has a simple to use latched lever mechanism which prevents accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Type FBAMMBG-LCLCQD-FL001
Depth (D) 35mm
Height (H) 9.3mm
Width (W) 28mm
Optical Performance Multimode
Country of Origin GB
Dimensions W x H x D 28 mm x 9.3 mm x 35 mm
GTIN-13 / EAN 4031026459769
ETIM 7.0 Key EC000034
ETIM 8.0 Key EC000034
ETIM 9.0 Key EC000034