14/04/2024

Multimode SC Duplex Connector
Art.-No. 855-10051 | FBCMMBG-SCXXDX-3.0MX Details

  • Features keyed connector to ensure secure mating into the adaptor
  • Suitable for 2-3mm cables
  • Connectors supplied in separate bags
  • 3.0mm boot
Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Type SC
Local order number FBCMMBG-SCXXDX-3.0MX
PART DESCRIPTION FBCMMBG-SCXXDX-3.0MX
Performance Category Multimode
Port count 2
Product Description The SC Connector is a proven design which is widely used in modern optical fibre systems and is keyed to ensure correct orientation on insertion.
Product Family Multimode SC Duplex Connector
Product Group Fibre Connectors
Short Description Multimode SC Duplex Connector
Technical Description The Multimode SC Duplex Connectors are supplied in individual bags including the connector, dust cover and a 3.0mm boot. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Height (H) 9.3mm
Width (W) 28mm
Optical Performance Multimode
Country of Origin GB
Dimensions W x H x D 28 mm x 9.3 mm x
GTIN-13 / EAN 5022660117084
ETIM 7.0 Key EC000034
ETIM 8.0 Key EC000034
ETIM 9.0 Key EC000034