19/04/2024

Single Mode SC Simplex Connector
Art.-No. 855-10045 | FBCSMBL-SCXXSX-0.9WH Details

  • Features keyed connector to ensure secure mating into the adaptor
  • Suitable for 2-3mm cables
  • Connectors supplied in separate bags
  • Available with 0.9mm or 3.0mm boot
Colour Blue (BU)
Local order number FBCSMBL-SCXXSX-0.9WH
PART DESCRIPTION FBCSMBL-SCXXSX-0.9WH
Performance Category Single Mode
Port count 1
Product Description The SC Connector is a proven design which is widely used in modern optical fibre systems and is keyed to ensure correct orientation on insertion.
Product Family Single Mode SC Simplex Connector
Product Group Fibre Connectors
Short Description Single Mode SC Simplex Connector
Technical Description Single Mode SC Simplex Connectors are supplied in individual bags including the connector, dust cover and a 0.9mm or 3.0mm boot. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Depth (D) 44mm
Height (H) 9.4mm
Width (W) 15mm
Country of Origin GB
Dimensions W x H x D 15 mm x 9.4 mm x 44 mm
GTIN-13 / EAN 5022660869853
ETIM 7.0 Key EC000034
ETIM 8.0 Key EC000034
ETIM 9.0 Key EC000034