LC Fibre Panels FBPDBKL-LCSMDX-24VF1

1U 48 Fibre Single Mode Panel, Article number: 855-00222

Features

  • Sliding Panels for easy access when terminating
  • On board Fibre Optic Management (FOM)
  • Multiple cable entry options and securing points
  • Available in Quad (96 fibre) and Duplex (48 fibre)
  • Also available in multimode
  • Supplied with Rack Snap mounting fixings
Colour Black (BK)
Connector Type LC Duplex
GLOBAL PART DESCRIPTION FBPDBKL-LCSMDX-24VF1
Performance Category Single Mode
Port count 48
Product Description The LC Single Mode Fibre Panel is a 1U 19” sliding drawer panel with 24 vertical slots which accept either LC Quad or LC Duplex Adaptors. The panel is supplied pre-loaded with the LC adaptors and any unused slots are fitted with blanks and each fibre port is individually numbered for easy identification.
Product Family 1U 48 Fibre Single Mode Panel
Product Group LC Fibre Panels
Technical Description The LC Single Mode Fibre Panel presents up to a maximum of 96 LC fibres (using LC Quad Adaptors) in 1U of space. The 1U sliding drawer can be locked into position using two simple to operate catches. When fully extended the drawer is designed to lower to 45° giving access to the panel. The drawer can also be locked to a lower maximum of 10°, providing the perfect working platform during installation and maintenance, by sliding the drawer sideways. The rear drawer offers a number of cable options including 4 x 10mm and 2 x 20mm gland holes and has a removable section in the centre for specialist cables and patch leads. In addition the base of the tray has cable securing points and cable management holes for securing Fibre Optic Management (FOM). Adjustable mounting ears allow the panel to be positioned within the rack or frame.
Type FBPDBKL-LCSMDX-24VF1
Depth (D) 200mm
Height (H) 44mm
Width (W) 483mm
Optical Performance Singlemode
Dimensions W x H x D 483 mm x 44 mm x 200 mm

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 09/12/2018 © HellermannTyton 2018
Contact