25/02/2024

LC Single Mode Pigtails
Art.-No. 855-31479 | FBTXOS2-LCXXSW-01.0M Details

  • Single mode
  • LC Connectors (SC Connectors available)
  • Manufactured to ISO standards
  • Pre-terminated connector saves installation time on site
  • Standard length 1m
  • 900µm tight buffered fibre optic cable
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied
Show more
Application • IEC 874-14 and IEC 60322-1 Optical Compliance • Supplied With Test Results
Colour White (WH)
Connector Colour Blue (BU)
Connector Type LC
PART DESCRIPTION FBTXOS2-LCXXSW-01.0M
Performance Category OS2 Single Mode
Port count 1
Product Description The LC Pigtail is designed to be spliced onto existing fibre cables, eliminating the need to polish fibre ends on site. LC Pigtails are available in both single mode and multimode and are supplied in standard lengths of 1m, other lengths and fibre types can be supplied on request.
Product Family LC Pigtails
Product Group Fibre Pigtails
Short Description LC Single Mode Pigtails
Technical Description The LC Pigtails are manufactured using 900µm tight buffered cable in OM4, OM3 and OS2 as standard. All LC Pigtails are tested prior to despatch and individually bagged with individual test certificates.
Length (L) 1.0m
Hazardous Goods No
Optical Performance Singlemode
Country of Origin GB
Customs Number 85447000
GTIN-13 / EAN 5022660131172
ETIM 7.0 Key EC000034
ETIM 8.0 Key EC000034
ETIM 9.0 Key EC000034