24/06/2024

Euro LC DX Single Mode
Art.-No. 855-35042 | HTC-LPS-EMA50/WH Details

  • Footprint Euro 50x25mm
  • Available pre-loaded with Fibre Adaptors
  • LC duplex, SC Simplex in multimode or singlemode
  • Fibre Adaptors include dust caps
  • Identification / label area
  • Consistent design with HTC Series Keystone Modules
  • Compatible with HTC Series mounting hardware
  • Made from ABS
  • Plastic free packaging
  • Bulk packed to reduce carbon footprint
Show more
Connector Colour Green (GN)
Connector Type LC Duplex
Description The HTC Series Euro Fibre Modules are designed for Fibre to the Desk (FTTD) applications. The modules are produced from the same HTC Series Keystone jack modules in order to offer consistent aesthetics when installed. The fibre modules are without shutter and come pre-loaded with the fibre adaptor. All fibre adaptors are transported with dust caps. The Euro fibre module is compatible with the HTC-Series faceplates.
PART DESCRIPTION HTC-LPS-EMA50/WH
Performance Category Single Mode
Product Family Euro
Product Group Fibre Modules
Short Description Euro LC DX Single Mode
Type HTC-LPS-EMA50/WH
Depth (D) 32mm
Height (H) 50mm
Width (W) 25mm