21/06/2024

RapidNet 6 SC Fibre Adaptors Mounting Module
Art.-No. 859-21940 | RNAFD06-SCDBL Details

  • Ideal for installations with limited access or restricted space
  • Available in in 6 or 12 hole configuration
  • Allows ruggidised fan outs to be presented in RapidNet Panels
  • Fits in to a standard RapidNet Panel
  • Maximum of 48 fibres in 1U of Space
Show more
Colour Blue (BU)
Connector Colour Blue (BU)
Connector Type SC
Description The RapidNet Fibre Adaptor Mounting Module is designed as a simple solution allowing the RapidNet solution to be used in areas with limited access or restricted space where a RapidNet Cassette cannot be used. The module is pre-loaded with adaptors which allows ruggidised fan outs to be presented in RapidNet panels and offering a maximum of 6 fibres in a single adaptor which equates to 24 fibres in 1U of space.
PART DESCRIPTION RNAFD06-SCDBL
Package Content packed in Bag
Performance Category Single Mode
Port count 6
Product Family SC Fibre Adaptor Mounting Module
Product Group RapidNet Accessories
Short Description RapidNet 6 SC Fibre Adaptors Mounting Module
Technical Description The SC Fibre Adaptor Mounting Module is supplied in a 12 or 6 hole configuration fitted with single mode or multimode SC adaptors. The SC Fibre Adaptor Mounting Module is suitable for use with HellermannTyton Cassette to Fan Out, Fan Out to Fan Out and MTP Trunk/Backbone cables. All HellermannTyton fan out cables are supplied in a protective nylon sock to prevent damage during installation. The mounting module can be used in any RapidNet panel; however it is recommended that it is used with the Distribution Chassis or Rear Cable Management Panel as both panels offer rear cable management for the fan out cable, providing cable protection inside the rack or cabinet. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the latest published version of IEC874-14 ensuring interoperability.
Type RNAFD06-SCDBL
Depth (D) 60mm
Height (H) 27mm
Width (W) 102mm
Optical Performance Singlemode
Country of Origin GB
Dimensions W x H x D 102 mm x 27 mm x 60 mm
GTIN-13 / EAN 5022660119606