RapidNet Fibre LC RNFMQ16-LC1FM5-10.0M

Cassette to MTP, Article number: 859-23232

Features

  • 64 fibres in 1U of Space
  • Significantly reduced installation times
  • Available in OM4 and OM5
  • Interchangeable with other RapidNet Cassettes
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied
  • Female MTP Connector
Colour Light Green (LTGN)
Connector Colour Light Green (LTGN)
Connector Type LC
GLOBAL PART DESCRIPTION RNFMQ16-LC1FM5-10.0M
Performance Category OM5 Multimode
Product Description The RapidNet 8 Fibre LC Cassette preterminated with single MTP at the second end has been designed to make installation quicker and easier, especially where space is limited, by providing reduced installation times, efficient use of space, flexible configurations and high performance.
Product Family Cassette to MTP
Product Group RapidNet Fibre LC
Depth (D) 130mm
Height (H) 27mm
Length (L) 10m
Width (W) 102mm
Optical Performance Multimode
Dimensions W x H x D 102 mm x 27 mm x 130 mm
EAN / GTIN 5022660160530

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 17/03/2019 © HellermannTyton 2019
Contact