21/06/2024

LMFC-IA2-12LP40-250
Art.-No. 857-41082 | LMFC-IA2-12LP40-250 Details

  • Pre-connectorised for ease of installation
  • Range from 5m – 15m
  • OS2 single mode fibre
  • FR-LSZH UV Stable Cable
  • Compliant with IEC 60794
Show more
Cable ∅ max 2.8mm
Colour White (WH)
Connector Colour Green (GN)
Connector Type LC-APC
PART DESCRIPTION LMFC-IA2-12LP40-250
Technical Description A hardened connector drop cable which compliments the hardened Micro Compact Drop Node (MCDN). The drop cable is pre-terminated with an IP9 SN connector and an LC/PC duplex connector.
Type LMFC-IA2-12LP40-250
Cable Size Max. (metric) 250m