OM3 Fibre Patch Leads FLCXXM3-LCLCDA-05.0M

LC to LC Multimode , Article number: 855-30429

Features

  • Simplex and Duplex options available
  • 3.0mm buffered fibre optic cable
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied
  • Patch leads are packaged individually in bags with test results
  • Available in standard lengths of 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m and 10m
  • Non-standard lengths available on request
Colour Aquamarine (AE)
Connector Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Type LC
GLOBAL PART DESCRIPTION FLCXXM3-LCLCDA-05.0M
Performance Category OM3 Multimode
Product Description Optical fibre patch leads are a defining factor in ensuring your network performs to the highest level. The LC to LC Multimode patch leads are designed for use in permanent connections between active equipment and panels or interconnect/cross connects between panels. All HellermannTyton patch leads are supplied as a cross over configuration in OM4, OM3 and OS2 as standard. Straight through configuration patch leads are available on request.
Product Family LC to LC Multimode
Product Group OM3 Fibre Patch Leads
Technical Description The Duplex Patch Leads are manufactured using 3.0mm buffered fibre optic cable which is sheathed in LS0H material making them suitable for internal use. HellermannTyton’s Duplex Patch Leads are manufactured to the highest quality and tested to exceed the latest published version of ISO/IEC 11801 and ANSI/TIA 568. NB. Part numbers shown are for standard lengths and connector options, other lengths and connector options are available on request.
Type FLCXXM3-LCLCDA-05.0M
Length (L) 5.0m
Optical Performance Multimode
EAN / GTIN 5022660876349

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 09/12/2018 © HellermannTyton 2018
Contact