12 Core MTP Back-Bone Cables : FLS12S2-MFMFXY-10.0M

Single Mode MTP, Article number: 855-31926

Features

  • High performance low loss Elite® Connectors from US Conec
  • Compatible with all MTP RapidNet Cassettes
  • Available in OM3, OM4, OS2 and OS1 in 12 or 24 core
  • Can be used as back-bone fibre link or MTP Patch Lead
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied
Colour Yellow (YE)
Connector Type MTP
PART DESCRIPTION FLS12S2-MFMFXY-10.0M
Performance Category OS2 Single Mode
Product Description The MTP Back-Bone cable is pre-terminated and pre-tested ensuring the highest performance. The MTP Connector is the low loss Elite® Connector from US Conec and is compatible with all RapidNet MTP Cassettes. The MTP Back-Bone cable can be used for high density patching between two MTP ports and is particularly suited to applications where space is limited.
Product Family Single Mode MTP
Product Group 12 Core MTP Back-Bone Cables
Technical Description US Conec MTP Connectors provide quick and simple connection for 12 or 24 fibres in a single housing. The Elite® low loss Connector ensures the optical alignment through patented high precision pins and floating ferrule and conforms to IEC 61754-7 and TIA 604-5. NB. Part numbers shown are for 10m length, other lengths are available.
EAN / GTIN 5022660153594

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 12/07/2020 © HellermannTyton 2020