24 Core MTP Fan Out Cables : FLS24S1-MFLFDY-10.0M

Single Mode MTP to LC Fan Out, Article number: 860-00045

Features

  • High performance low loss Elite® Connectors from US Conec
  • Compatible with all MTP RapidNet Cassettes
  • Available in OM3, OM4, OS2 and OS1
  • LC Fan Out ideal for inter-connect with active hardware
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied
Colour Yellow (YE)
Connector Colour Blue (BU)
PART DESCRIPTION FLS24S1-MFLFDY-10.0M
Performance Category OS1 Single Mode
Product Description The MTP to LC Fan Out is designed to provide a high density inter-connect which uses minimum space making it an ideal solution for patching active hardware in data centres where space is at a premium. The MTP connector offers high density connectivity and the LC Fan Out provides 24 LC connectors. The Fan Out cable is a multi-core cable that has a smaller diameter than the standard fibre patch lead and therefore takes up less space in the trays and pathways.
Product Family Single Mode MTP to LC Fan Out
Product Group 24 Core MTP Fan Out Cables
Technical Description The MTP to LC Fan Out is pre-terminated and pre-tested ensuring the highest performance. The MTP Connector is the low loss Elite® Connector from US Conec and is compatible with all RapidNet MTP Cassettes. All MTP Connectors and Adaptors are keyed so they connect in the correct orientation ensuring the polarity of the link. This ensures that the installation is as quick and smooth as possible and error free. The fan out unit includes integral strain relief and the furcation tubing on the individual fibres means that the breakout fibres can be used as a standard patch lead. NB: Part numbers shown are for a 10m length, other lengths are available. The standard fan out breakout length is 0.5m for cable lengths between 2m and 5m and 1m for cable lengths over 5m.
Type FLS24S1-MFLFDY-10.0M
Length (L) 10.0m
EAN / GTIN 5022660935961

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 12/07/2020 © HellermannTyton 2020