14/04/2024

OM4 RapidNet Fibre LC 8 Port Cassette to MTP
Art.-No. 859-23229 | RNFMQ08-LC1FM4-10.0M Details

  • 32 fibres in 1U of Space
  • Significantly reduced installation times
  • Available in OM4 and OM5
  • Interchangeable with other RapidNet Cassettes
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied
  • Female MTP Connector
Show more
Colour Magenta (MG)
Connector Colour Magenta (MG)
Connector Type LC
PART DESCRIPTION RNFMQ08-LC1FM4-10.0M
Performance Category OM4 Multimode
Product Description The RapidNet 8 Fibre LC Cassette preterminated with single MTP at the second end has been designed to make installation quicker and easier, especially where space is limited, by providing reduced installation times, efficient use of space, flexible configurations and high performance.
Product Family Cassette to MTP
Product Group RapidNet Fibre LC
Short Description OM4 RapidNet Fibre LC 8 Port Cassette to MTP
Depth (D) 130mm
Height (H) 27mm
Length (L) 10m
Width (W) 102mm
Optical Performance Multimode
Country of Origin GB
Dimensions W x H x D 102 mm x 27 mm x 130 mm
GTIN-13 / EAN 5022660160509