24/06/2024

OM4 RapidNet Fibre LC Cassette with 8 Ports and 1 Rear MTP Connector
Art.-No. 859-23196 | RNFTQ08-LCMMM4-XX.XX Details

  • 32 fibres in 1U of Space
  • Significantly reduced installation times
  • Available in OM4 and OM5
  • Interchangeable with other RapidNet Cassettes
  • MTP rear connector ideal for installations in areas of limited space
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied
  • Male MTP Connectors
Show more
Colour Magenta (MG)
Connector Colour Magenta (MG)
Connector Type LC
Description The RapidNet 8 Fibre LC Cassette with MTP connectivity is pre-terminated offering 8 ports in one cassette and has 1 MTP connector on the rear of the case for use with MTP back bone cables or fibre fan outs. The RapidNet LC Cassette with MTP connectivity solution has been designed to make installation quicker and easier, especially where space is limited, by providing reduced installation times, efficient use of space, flexible configurations and high performance.
PART DESCRIPTION RNFTQ08-LCMMM4-XX.XX
Performance Category OM4 Multimode
Port count 8
Product Family Cassette with 1 Rear MTP Connector
Product Group RapidNet Fibre LC
Short Description OM4 RapidNet Fibre LC Cassette with 8 Ports and 1 Rear MTP Connector
Type RNFTQ08-LCMMM4-XX.XX
Depth (D) 130mm
Height (H) 27mm
Width (W) 102mm
Optical Performance Multimode
Country of Origin GB
GTIN-13 / EAN 5022660160431