Fibre Connectors FBCMMBG-SCXXSX-0.9WH

Multimode SC Simplex Connector, Article number: 855-10032

SC Multimode Simplex Connectors

Features

  • Features keyed connector to ensure secure mating into the adaptor
  • Suitable for 2-3mm cables
  • Connectors supplied in separate bags
  • Available with 0.9mm or 3.0mm boot
Colour Beige (BGE)
GLOBAL PART DESCRIPTION FBCMMBG-SCXXSX-0.9WH
Pack Cont. 1pc.
Performance Category Multimode
Port count 1
Product Description The SC Connector is a proven design which is widely used in modern optical fibre systems and is keyed to ensure correct orientation on insertion.
Product Family Multimode SC Simplex Connector
Product Group Fibre Connectors
Technical Description The Multimode SC Simplex Connectors are supplied in individual bags including the connector, dust cover and a 0.9mm or 3.0mm boot. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Type FBCMMBG-SCXXSX-0.9WH
Depth (D) 44mm
Height (H) 9.4mm
Width (W) 15mm
Dimensions W x H x D 15 mm x 9.4 mm x 44 mm
EAN / GTIN 5022660869723

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 09/12/2018 © HellermannTyton 2018
Contact