20/07/2024

LJ6C LC DX Single Mode
Art.-No. 855-35036 | HTC-LPS-6CA50/WH Details

  • Footprint LJ6C 38.5x25mm
  • Available pre-loaded with Fibre Adaptors
  • LC duplex, SC Simplex in multimode or singlemode
  • Fibre Adaptors include dust caps
  • Identification / label area
  • Consistent design with HTC Series Keystone Modules
  • Compatible with HTC Series mounting hardware
  • Made from ABS
  • Plastic free packaging
  • Bulk packed to reduce carbon footprint
Show more
Connector Colour Green (GN)
Connector Type LC Duplex
PART DESCRIPTION HTC-LPS-6CA50/WH
Performance Category Single Mode
Product Description The HTC Series LJ6C Fibre Modules are designed for Fibre to the Desk (FTTD) applications. The modules are produced from the same HTC Series Keystone jack modules in order to offer consistent aesthetics when installed. The fibre modules are without shutter and come pre-loaded with the fibre adaptor. All fibre adaptors are transported with dust caps. The LJ6C Fibre module is compatible with HTC Series 6C faceplates and the HellermannTyton POD.
Product Family LJ6C
Product Group Fibre Modules
Short Description LJ6C LC DX Single Mode
Type HTC-LPS-6CA50/WH
Depth (D) 30mm
Height (H) 38.5mm
Width (W) 25mm
Country of Origin GB
Dimensions W x H x D 25 mm x 38.5 mm x 30 mm
GTIN-13 / EAN 5022660185205
ETIM 7.0 Key EC000034
ETIM 8.0 Key EC000034
ETIM 9.0 Key EC000034