21/06/2024

Faint Fibre Outlet (FFO) with SC APC Adaptors
Art.-No. 855-35033 | FFO-SP-SMA2-30M-FX1/C Details

  • 30m length provides Router location flexibility within the property
  • Pre-terminated fibre connector 600µm fibre
  • Fibre management kit provides protection for corners and edges
  • Low profile outlet
  • Minimal tools required with all fixings included
  • G657.A2 fibre
  • Integrated safety features – restricts removal of connectors/adaptors
  • V0 rated
Show more
Application The Faint Fibre Outlet is a fibre broadband extension kit that has been designed to provide quick and easy installation for the fibre engineer while at the same time giving the property owner flexibility with positioning of the broadband router.
Colour White (WH)
Content Faint Fibre Outlet (FFO)
30m 600µm G657.A2 pre-terminated fibre with SC APC connector
SC APC Adaptor
Fibre Management Kit
PART DESCRIPTION FFO-SP-SMA2-30M-FX1/C
Product Family Fibre Optic Internal Enclosure
Product Group Faint Fibre Outlet (FFO) with SC APC Adaptors
Short Description Faint Fibre Outlet (FFO) with SC APC Adaptors
Technical Description The outlet has a built-in fibre spool with 30m of 600µm clear fibre. The fibre cable is pre-terminated at both ends with a fibre connection point fixed in the outlet for the incoming fibre and a fibre connector on the fibre spool that can be run up to 30m within the property for router connection. The lid of the outlet has a built-in locking design that prevents the spool from winding once the lid is in place. Also provided with the Faint Fibre Outlet is a fibre management routing kit. Each of the ‘snap-off’ components in the fibre management kit provide safe fibre routing for corners and through walls. The FFO is a small single gang socket size IP20 outlet, which is manufactured from Polycarbonate + ABS V0 rated material. Tamper-proof latches on the side of the outlet secure the cover to the base and the overhang restricts the removal of any adaptors and connectors when the cover is in place. The base has adjustable keyholes to allow for ease of positioning and installation and each outlet is supplied with a standard fixing kit.
Type FFO-SP-SMA2-30M-FX1/C
Depth (D) 24mm
Height (H) 95.5mm
Length (L) 30m
Width (W) 86.5mm