RapidNet MTP Transition Cassette RNFT648-MCMMM4-XX.XX

Cassette with 2 Rear MTP Connectors, Article number: 859-23208

Features

  • Up to 192 fibres in 1U of Space
  • High performance low loss Elite® connectors from US Conec
  • Significantly reduced installation times
  • Available in OM4 and OM5
  • Interchangeable with other RapidNet Cassettes
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied
  • Male MTP Connectors
Connector Colour Black (BK)
Connector Type MTP
PART DESCRIPTION RNFT648-MCMMM4-XX.XX
Performance Category OM4 Multimode
Product Description The RapidNet 8 Fibre MTP Cassette preterminated with 2 rear MTP connectors has been designed to make installation quicker and easier, especially where space is limited, by providing reduced installation times, efficient use of space, flexible configurations and high performance.
Product Family Cassette with 2 Rear MTP Connectors
Product Group RapidNet MTP Transition Cassette
Depth (D) 130mm
Height (H) 27mm
Width (W) 102mm
Dimensions W x H x D 102 mm x 27 mm x 130 mm
EAN / GTIN 5022660160608

Stay in touch with us!


Update: 19/05/2019 © HellermannTyton 2019
Contact